Staff

For ticket purchases or event information, call the Box Office at (314) 968-4925.

For general inquiries or staff members not listed below, dial (314) 968-7340 or email mail@repstl.org.

Leadership

  • Managing Director
    Danny Williams  
  • Augustin Family Artistic Director
    Kate Bergstrom 

Artistic

  • Associate Artistic Director 
    Becks Redman  -  Email

  • Artistic Associate
    Matthew Cox

Learning and Community Engagement

  • Learning Programs Manager
    Brian Coats  -  (314) 687-4083  /  Email

  • Teaching and Engagement Manager
    Britney Daniels  -  Email

  • Lace Program Assistant
    Claire Himstedt

  • Teaching Artist
    Brea Rollston
    Colin McLaughlin
    Michelle Dillard
    Zahria Moore
    Zellie Laury

General Management

  • General Manager
    Dan Schultz -   Email

  • Company Manager
    Michael Ward  -   Email

  • Management Assistant
    Alex Ray  -   Email

  • Attorney
    Sara Robertson, Polsinelli PC

Development

  • Director of Development
    Stephanie Boyd - Email

  • Institutional Giving Manager
    Laurel Considine - Email

  • Development Manager
    Rob Kapeller - (314) 687-4031  /  Email

  • Manager of Partnerships and Events
    Bailey Pashia  -  Email

Marketing & Communications

  • Interim Marketing Director
    Angel Azzarra - Email

  • Public Relations
    Frances White

  • Digital Marketing Associate
    Ash Moon Thompson

  • Graphic Designer
    Delores Eddington

Finance & Administration

  • Senior Manager, Administration 
    Laura Wandersee  -  Email

  • Business Manager
    Suzanne Bodenstein  -   Email

  • Accounting Assistant
    Marsha Whitler

Audience Services

  • Director of Audience Services
    Ricki Marking-Camuto - Email

  • Box Office Manager
    Kristy Kannapell - Email

  • Assistant Box Office Manager
    Lin Joyce  - Email
    Michael Dorn - Email
    Christian Hoffman - Email

  • Database Administrator
    Dan Ladd  -  (314) 687-4068  /  Email


  • Box Office Representatives
    Carl Wickman
    Taylor Kelly
    Brittni Brown
    Carol Hodson
    Julie George

HOUSE MANAGEMENT

  • Assistant House Managers 
    Mo Moellering
    B. Young

Production

  • Production Manager
    Jayson Lawshee

  • Stage Managers
    Emilee Buchheit
    Shannon B. Sturgis

  • Production Associate
    Taijha Silas

SCENIC

  • Technical Director
    Michael Strickland - Email

  • Associate Technical Director
    Emilie Weilbacher-McMullan  -  Email

  • Charge Scenic Artist
    Scott Loebl

  • Scenic Artists
    Stephen Polihan
    James Van Well

  • Scenic Shop Foreman
    Dave McCarthy

  • Scenic Carpenters
    Dan Roach, Jr.
    Danny McCarthy
    Scott DeBroux

PROPS

  • Properties Manager
    Eric William Barnes

  • Props Assistant
    Abigail Stuckey

  • Props Carpenter
    Ralph Wilke

COSTUMES

  • Costume Shop Manager
    Michele Siler

  • Assistant Costume Shop Manager
    Rachel Seabaugh

  • Head Draper
    Robert Trump

  • Draper
    Elizabeth Eisloeffel

  • First Hands
    Carissa Sexton
    Wes Wyman

LIGHTING

  • Mainstage Head Electrician
    Connor Meers

  • Electrician
    Casey Morris III
     

SOUND

  • Master Sound Engineer
    Joshua Riggs

  • Sound Engineer 
    Sean Wilhite